Home ProductsFully Automatic Egg Tray Machine

Full Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine

With the support of Holden Machinery, we are already run in egg tray machine industry for more than 10 year. Their egg tray machine improved and improved, good quality and stably working, help me get more profits and be sucessful.

—— Justion Augstin

We are egg tray factory in South America, the Holden Machinery is the best supplier in China, they give me the largest support and help in egg tray machine. Their egg tray production line is fully automatic with metal dryer, energy saved and operate easily, perfect installation with debugging and traing my worker.

—— Martin David

I am a trading company director in Arabic Countires, we have cooperated with Holden Machinery for long time, they are professional in egg tray machine manufacturing and 100% service pre-sale and after-sale. The good quality egg tray machine let me get many customers in our market, a very good supplier for cooperation.

—— Mohamed Ahmed

I'm Online Chat Now

Full Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine

Full Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine
Full Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine Full Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine Full Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine

Large Image :  Full Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hebei
Brand Name: HOLDEN
Model Number: HY-4X4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard Exported Package
Delivery Time: 20-50 working days
Payment Terms: TT 30% in advance, 70% balance before shipment
Supply Ability: 260 sets per year
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Factory Small Scale Egg Tray Machine Supplier Type: Germany-tec Paper Egg Tray Machine
Capacity: 2500 Pcs/hour Condition: New
Warranty: 12 Months Processing Type: Pulp Molding Machine
High Light:

egg box machine

,

egg crate machine

Full Automatic Pulp Molding Egg Tray Machine Support Customized Aluminum Mould

 
Paper Egg Tray Making Machine
 
Paper egg tray making machine from Holden is an ideal option for egg packaging suppliers for its advantageous features, such as low operating costs, various sizes and designs, etc. In addition, we provide full after-sales service, including quick-wear part supply, product updates service for both new and old customers, etc. If you are interested in our pulp molding machines or the other parts, please feel free to contact us!
 
 
Holden Egg Tray Machine for Sale
 
As technology is getting mature, Holden has developed 7 models of paper egg tray making machines for sale. The hourly output ranges from 1000 to 6000 pieces to meet the different requirements of customers. Moreover, we also offer various egg tray drying systems, including brick drying line and metal drying line. That is to say, you can choose automatic or semi-automatic egg tray production line according to your needs. Here are more parameters for your reference.
 

ModelHY-F1000HY-F1500HY-3X4HY-4X4HY-4X8HY-5X8HY-5X12
Capacity(pieces/hr)1000150020002500

3000-
4000

4000-
5000

5000-
6000

Mould Quantity (Chunks)341216324060
Total Power (kw)343453.75790150153
Electricity Consumption(Kw/hr)23.823.837.5939.963105107.1
Labor Force3-53-54-64-65-75-76-9
Material ConsumptionPaper85100170212298425459
Water25530051063689412751377
Fuel ConsumptionCoal506583104125208208
Natural Gas22-3228-3837-4746-5655-6692-10392-103
Diesel18-2824-3430-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

 
Remarks: 1. Holden Machinery can customize the size and design according to your requirements.
2. All the parameters are on the basis of Chinese egg trays of 0.1 kg. If you want a specific ROI (return on investment), please contact us!
Full Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine 0
 
Advantages of Holden Paper Egg Tray Making Machine
 
1. Fair Egg Tray Making Machine Price
 
You may find that the egg tray machine price in China and India is lower than that in other countries. However, you can get a better quality pulp molding machine from China if you find the right manufacturer, such as Holden Machinery. That’s why the Holden egg tray machine in India is also very popular. As an experienced egg tray machine supplier in China, we aim to lower the cost of egg tray machine without comprising on quality. Luckily, we made it on the basis of years of experience and our professional team. So we can promise you a reasonable paper egg tray making machine price.
 
 
2. Low Operating Cost
 
When you read the parameters, you may find the consumption of paper and power is lower. Moreover, we design to recycle the heat inside the drying room to save your fuel. Being energy-saving is one of the main features of Holden waste recycling equipment, such as the waste pyrolysis machine. Also, the failure rate of Holden egg tray equipment is much lower. Even though your machine breaks down, we have a full after-sales team to help you to save your money and time on maintenance. In general, the paper egg tray making machine from Holden can work under a normal condition for 3 to 5 years. More importantly, we will also provide products updating service for all clients to prolong the service life.
 
3. Easy Operation and Maintenance
 
Unlike others, Holden pulp molding machine is automatic so that it is very easy to operate. In general, 3 workers can run a small egg tray machine. You can also save money on labor force input. That’s why paper egg tray machine is an ideal business opportunity for small-scale investors or family workshops. You can check the egg tray machine video from our Youtube Channel to know the egg tray making process better.
 
4. Professional Team
 
From pre-sales consulting to after-sales tracking, we have a professional multilingual team to serve you all the time. Besides, our designers and engineers can customize pulp molding dies according to your needs. Except for egg tray making machine, we can also provide you with quality egg carton machine for sale, apple tray making machine, cup tray making machine, seedling tray making machine, shoe tray making machine, etc. Moreover, you can get an egg tray manufacturing project report on the basis of your own conditions, such as your available fuel, space, labor force, weather, etc.
 
5. Rich Experience
 
Holden Machinery has years of manufacturing and exporting experience. We have successfully exported and installed our pulp tray machines in many countries, including India, the Philippines, Hungary, Dominica, Mali, Algeria, Brazil, etc. More importantly, our products always get high praise from customers.
 
 
FAQ:
 
1)What does your factory produce?
We make all kinds of pulp molding machine including egg tray machine, egg carton
machine, fruit tray machine, bottle tray machine, paper shoe stretcher mahicne,
seedling tray machine, industrial inner package machine etc..
2)Which kind of product can this machine make?
The machine can produce egg tray, egg box, egg carton, fruit tray and bottle
tray and so on. If you want to produce other paper industrial packages, we
can customize the mould according to your requirement.
3)What capacity per hour do you offer ?
Our machines’ capacity is from 1000pcs/hr to 6000pcs/hr.
4)how about the automation about your machine?
We have machines full automatic and semi automatic,you can choose it according
to your actual demand.
5)Can I customize the machine?
Yes ,we offer custom-made service to you, you just need to provide us some samples,
or some details etc.
6)Do we need to buy the whole line?
It is all according to your demand,you can buy the whole line,or just part of it,like the
forming machine,drying system etc.
7)Can you give me a low price?
Yes,we are the manufacturer, at the same moment we guarantee the quality, we will
give you a lower price.
8)Do you have gurantee on your products?
A:We guarantee 12 months for the maintance and repairement of the forming machine.
9)How to install?
Supplier should appoint 2 engineers to instruct buyer in installation,test-run and training
 
Conclusion
 
Egg tray manufacturing business is very promising and profitable. And Holden Machinery supplies manual, semi-automatic and automatic paper egg tray machines to choose from. We have the most cost-effective egg tray manufacturing business plan for both small and large-scale investors. Welcome to contact us for more details!
 
Full Automatic Egg Tray Making Machine 1
 
Please feel free to give your inquiry below. We promise to keep your personal information confidential!

Contact Details
HEBEI HOLDEN MACHINERY

Contact Person: Alisa

Tel: 86-17732834799

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)