Home ProductsEgg Tray Production Line

Waste Paper Recycle 38kw 5*8 Egg Tray Production Line

With the support of Holden Machinery, we are already run in egg tray machine industry for more than 10 year. Their egg tray machine improved and improved, good quality and stably working, help me get more profits and be sucessful.

—— Justion Augstin

We are egg tray factory in South America, the Holden Machinery is the best supplier in China, they give me the largest support and help in egg tray machine. Their egg tray production line is fully automatic with metal dryer, energy saved and operate easily, perfect installation with debugging and traing my worker.

—— Martin David

I am a trading company director in Arabic Countires, we have cooperated with Holden Machinery for long time, they are professional in egg tray machine manufacturing and 100% service pre-sale and after-sale. The good quality egg tray machine let me get many customers in our market, a very good supplier for cooperation.

—— Mohamed Ahmed

I'm Online Chat Now

Waste Paper Recycle 38kw 5*8 Egg Tray Production Line

Waste Paper Recycle 38kw 5*8 Egg Tray Production Line
Waste Paper Recycle 38kw 5*8 Egg Tray Production Line Waste Paper Recycle 38kw 5*8 Egg Tray Production Line

Large Image :  Waste Paper Recycle 38kw 5*8 Egg Tray Production Line

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hebei
Brand Name: HOLDEN
Model Number: HY-5*8
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard Exported Package
Delivery Time: 20-50 working days
Payment Terms: TT 50% in advance, 50% balance before shipment
Supply Ability: 300 sets per year
Detailed Product Description
Warranty: 1 Years After Sales Service: Engineers Available Overseas For Installation
Voltage: 220 V / 380 V Or Customized Total Power: 38kw Per Hour
Raw Material: All Kinds Of Waste Paper Finished Products: Egg Tray , Egg Carton , Fruit Tray , Etc
Processing Type: Pulp Molding Machine Condition: New
High Light:

38kw egg tray production line

,

5*8 Egg Tray Production Line

Waste Paper Recycle Used Egg Tray Automatic Paper Pulp Egg Tray Production Line

 
Egg tray prodctuion line introduce
 
Egg tray production line is a very enviromentally friendly industry,The raw materials are mainly various of waste paper. Turn waste paper into treasure – paper egg cartons , egg trays . The cost of raw material is cheap for investing egg tray making machine and egg crate machine for sale.like waste book, wasted news paper ,waste paper carton,etc.Egg tray production line have 800-1000pcs per hour,2,000 per hour, 2500 per hour, 3,000 per hour, 3500 per hour, 4,000 per hour, etc. You can only say what capacitor machine I want. Our professional engineers will design the most suitable capacitor machine for you.
 
 
process for egg tray machine: pulp making--tray forming--drying
1. pulp molding system: Hydraulic pulper, High-frequency vibration sieve frame, Pulp pump.
2. forming system: Tiltering forming machine, Molds, Vacuum pump, Screw Air Compressor, Vacuum buffer tank, Air compressor storage tank, Refiner machine.
3. drying system: Conveyor, Blower, Induced fan, Burner, Bellows, etc
our drying line is not only the drying line alone, but also the head of forming machine. the drying line wants to ruin stably, it must connect with the forming machine well, so the head of forming machine is very important, it can make sure the forming machine and drying line connect closely, then the forming machine and drying line can run smoothly. We adopt the metal shell and frame, the steel content is over 40%, and you can check it on internet. the drying line adopt the lengthening multilayer dering line , adopt the low temproature , make sure the drying line , it is not easy our of shape , and not easy to catch the fire .the patents technology have water-chilling device , Explosion-proof events ,Synchronic chain tensioning device ,thicken insulation board ,by the technology and improvements ,make sure the egg trays dehydrate well , make sure the quality of the egg tarys and mahcine ,can save the energy ,saving energy is our outstanding feature in our machine , and can make sure the machine running stably ,reliably and smoothly , ensure the safety of the body and machine .
 
Egg tray Making Machine exported countries
 
Our machines have been exported to many countries: the Philippines, Algeria, Egypt, India, Dominica, Zambia, Tanzania, Cote d’Ivoire, Russia, Ukraine, Uganda, Australia, Argentina, Brazil, Saudi Arabia, Libya, Syria and so on. Holden Machinery has rich export experience. If you want to know more about our cases and egg carton machine for sale, contact us now!
 
 
 

ModelHY-5*8 Egg tray machine
Output 5000pcs/h
Molds40
Labor Force6-9 person
Voltage220v/380v or as your request 
Total power 120kw per hour
Vacuum47 kw
Pulper22 kw
Drying equipment21 kw
Paper consumpation 425kg per hour
Over all dimension3.3*2.6*2.7m
Operating Speed 29 times /minutes

 
Other type egg tray making machine
 

ModelHY-F1000HY-F1500HY-3X4HY-4X4HY-4X8HY-5X8HY-5X12
Capacity(pieces/h)1000150020002500

3000
-4000

5000
-5500

5500
-6000

Forming mould quantity piece341216324060
Total power(kw)3441.253.75790150153
Electricity consumption(kw/h)(70% of the total power)23.828.8437.5939.963105107.1
Labor force3-54-64-64-65-75-75-7
Materials consumption(kg/h)Paper85102170212298425459
Water25530651063689412751377
Fuel consumptionCoal506083104125208208
Natural gas22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

Egg tray making machine working flow

 
Waste Paper Recycle 38kw 5*8 Egg Tray Production Line 0
 
 
FAQ
 
Q1 How long does it take to produce and install equipment?
A: Production time: 15-25 working days, depending on the model, or customers need to customize the mold, there may be a big difference
Installation time: no drying: 25-30 days, drying with 30-40 days
Q2 How much space is required for production?
A: Please kindly confirm the machine model you need, for the model confirming, I need to know what is the production capacity do you want, 1000 pcs per hour, 2000 pcs per hour, 3000 pcs per hour or other requirement? After confirming the machine model, the area space will be sent to you accordingly.
Q3 Our materials are Papers & cartons. What is the additives to combine those materials?
A: Paper and cartons are good material for producing egg tray ,no need to add other additives. The pulp is combined by paper and water.
Q4 How much expense required for full set up?
A: There are 3 parts, part 1: cost of the machine, part 2: transportation and import charges part 3: installation charge, all the expense need to be calculated after we know the exact machine you need.
Q5 After sales service:
A: We can send engineers to install, commission, and train customer workers for operation and maintenance.
We have many customer visits every year, and we can inspect and maintain our customers' equipment.
 
 
 

Contact Details
HEBEI HOLDEN MACHINERY

Contact Person: Amy

Tel: 86-15031134678

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)