Home ProductsEgg Tray Making Machine

Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine

Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine

Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine
video
Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Hebei of China
Brand Name: HOLDEN
Certification: CE
Model Number: HY-4-4
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 set
Price: 38000 USD
Packaging Details: 1*20 GP Standard Package for Export
Delivery Time: 30 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 260 Sets Per Year
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Egg Box Making Machine Process Type: Paper Pulp Molding
Machine Model: HY-4-4 Automation: Full Automatic
Output: 3000 Pcs/h Molds: 16 Egg Box Forming Molds
Mold Material: Aluminum Drying Methods: Civil Kiln Brick Dryer
Fuel: Coal, Wood, Diesel, Natural Gas, LPG Worker: 4-6
Raw Materials: Waste Paper, Newspapers, Books, Cardboards. Application: Egg Tray, Egg Carton, Egg Dish, Egg Plate, Fruit Traym, Apple Tray Etc.
High Light:

3000pcs egg box making machine

,

4x4 egg box making machine

,

egg tray making machine diesel

3000pcs Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding Egg Box Making Machine

Paper egg tray making machine is a rotary type egg tray forming system, which use the waste paper as raw material, form the egg trays by the vacuum action of the forming machine, and then the egg trays will dried by dryer system.
 

1. pulp molding system: Hydraulic pulper, High-frequency vibration sieve frame, Pulp pump.
2. forming system: Tiltering forming machine, Molds, Vacuum pump, Screw Air Compressor, Vacuum buffer tank, Air compressor storage tank, Refiner machine.
3. drying system: Conveyor, Blower, Induced fan, Burner, Bellows, etc.
4. auto stacking packing machine: Counting function, high efficiency, fast speed, improve efficiency.
 
Processing of the whole egg box production line
 
1. Raw Material
Waste paper, such as old books, old newspapers, magazines, waste paper carton box, paper cardboard, waste paper trays and Waste from paper mills
 
Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine 0
 
2. Pulp System
Put the waste paper and water mixing into the hydraulic pulper, then the paper pulp will be transported to the storage pool, then go to the homogenization pool, the slurry pond beater will mix the pulp better and better to a certain concentration.
 
Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine 1
 
3. Molding System
The pulp pump supply the ready paper pulp to the forming machine,through the molds come out the wet egg trays, in addition, the extra water from the wet egg tray will be pumped to the sewage pool through the vacuum pump, and the sewage pool will supply the waste water to the pulper or the slurry pool, so that the water can be recycled using.
 
Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine 2
 
4. Drying system
The wet egg tray will be transferred by the transferring molds to the belt or the pallet in the drying room directly, for the drying room, need burn fuel such as coal, wood, diesel, gas etc to get heating, the fans will blow the heat air into the drying room to make the egg trays evenly heated, so that from the start of the dryer to the end, the egg tray will be dried and can be used at that time.
 
Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine 3
 
5. Packing System
Automatic counting and stacking machine will be equipped to reduce labors, and packing machine will be used to press the bundle of egg trays to save space for storing and transporting.
 
6. Finished Products
Change molds, the machine can produce egg tray, egg box, apple tray, bottle tray, cup holder, fruit tray, seeding tray, shoe tree, industrial packaging products and electric products packages.
And the molds can be customized as samples.
 
Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine 4
 
Egg carton tray making machine is used to make paper egg trays and egg cartons. In daily life, paper egg carton acts the part of protective layer for eggs in storage or during transportation. Therefore, paper egg cartons are widely used in the supermarket. According to the feedback from customers, investing egg carton machine will bring you great benefits.
Holden Machinery supply 1000 pcs - 8000 pcs machines, different capacity satified different buyers.
Choose the appropriate one, now!
 

ModelHY-F1000HY-F1500HY-3X4HY-4X4HY-4X8HY-5X8HY-5X12
Capacity(pieces/h)1000150020003000400050006000
Forming mould quantity piece341216324060
Total power(kw)3441.253.75790150153
Electricity consumption(kw/h)(70% of the total power)23.828.8437.5939.963105107.1
Labor force3-54-64-64-65-75-75-7
Materials consumption(kg/h)Paper85102170212298425459
Water25530651063689412751377
Fuel consumptionCoal506083104125208208
Natural gas22-3226-3637-4746-5656-6692-10392-103
Diesel18-2822-3230-4038-4846-5677-8777-87

 
 
 
Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine 5
 
Holden Machinery Factory Workshop
 
Hebei Holden Egg Tray Machinery Factory has 29 Years experiences on manufacture various Kinds of Paper Pulp Molding Production Lines. We have professional technicians and engineers team, after-sale service team.
 
We produce the whole processing of egg tray including molding machine, pulp machines, drying line. The capacity is variety from 1000 pcs/h to 8000 pcs/h. We produce and sell over 200 sets egg tray machine to 80 coutries all of the world.
 
Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine 6
 
Successful Cases of Paper Egg Carton Making Machine
 
Our machines have been exported to many countries: the Philippines, Algeria, Egypt, India, Dominica, Zambia, Tanzania, Cote d’Ivoire, Russia, Ukraine, Uganda, Australia, Argentina, Brazil, Saudi Arabia, Libya, Syria and so on.
If you want to know more about our cases and egg carton machine for sale, contact us now!
 
Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine 7
 

Customer Feedback
 
Waste Paper Recycling Pulp Molding 3000pcs Egg Box Making Machine 8
 

Welcome to contact with us!

1.Your inquiry will be replied in 24 working hrs.
2.Exclusive and unique solutions can be provided by our professional engineers.

 

Contact Details
HEBEI HOLDEN MACHINERY

Contact Person: Arlene

Tel: 86-18712958030

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Best Products
Other Products